Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0RP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
-2.4%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£82,000
+90.7%
Sold on 11 May 2021
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£43,000
-42.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+36.4%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+64.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+39.6%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 6 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0RP
← Back to All Properties