Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CHARLVILLE DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AU
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+8.3%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£230,000
+3.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£222,000
-4.3%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£232,000
+46.8%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+15.3%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+4.0%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,750
+55.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+11.9%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AU
← Back to All Properties