Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BLACKBIRD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+8.1%
Sold on 11 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+57.8%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+172.6%
Sold on 9 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£172,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9XT
← Back to All Properties