Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BROUGHTON CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£169,950
+18.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-5.9%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+123.7%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7EU
← Back to All Properties