3, BENEDICT CLOSE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M7 2GB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.5%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+69.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+35.6%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+148.9%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1