Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TENDRING ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 0AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+57.8%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+151.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 9 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 0AA
← Back to All Properties