Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GLENEAGLES CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£82,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,000
+41.0%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+234.6%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£140,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,750
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5HW
← Back to All Properties