Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROOKSIDE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 8BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+76.5%
Sold on 25 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+21.4%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+38.0%
Sold on 9 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 8BZ
← Back to All Properties