Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, PEMBERTON GARDENS, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+45.9%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-7.5%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+28.2%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 13 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7DY
← Back to All Properties