Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, VERNON HOUSE, 25, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+16.8%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+429.4%
Sold on 22 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 27 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties