Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BOWES CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+1.0%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+24.4%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+132.2%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 5SZ
← Back to All Properties