Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FURZE CLOSE, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 9SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+22.8%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£570,000
+41.4%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£403,000
+36.6%
Sold on 26 March 2013
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 9SL
← Back to All Properties