Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+87.5%
Sold on 4 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+4.5%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950
+35.1%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 19 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties