Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, JACOBS CLOSE, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+20.7%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£348,000
+54.7%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+69.2%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+69.4%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SG
← Back to All Properties