Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 153, MANCHESTER DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+6.2%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+73.9%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,995
+10.2%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+47.5%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3EU
← Back to All Properties