Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£204,000
+12.7%
Sold on 8 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+10.3%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,830 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,170
+71.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,175 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,995
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties