Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+16.9%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+41.3%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+26.9%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+58.5%
Sold on 1 March 2000
Terraced
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,750
+52.5%
Sold on 17 May 1996
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JP
← Back to All Properties