Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, PORTLAND ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+135.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£47,000
+135.0%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+37.5%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,550
+45.5%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 4 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5TG
← Back to All Properties