GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 24, REGENCY SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2FH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£209,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£209,000+52.0%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+129.2%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+192.7%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,500
Sold on 12 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1