Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£263,500
-2.4%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+73.1%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+4.0%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+194.1%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,995
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties