40, BEATRICE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR1 4BB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+31.0%
Sold on 2 March 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+27.3%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+179.9%
Sold on 14 February 2013
Terraced
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950+145.6%
Sold on 26 May 1998
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 2 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1