Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BANCROFT ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+22.8%
Sold on 9 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+20.0%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+43.2%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SF
← Back to All Properties