Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, BENINGFIELD DRIVE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+53.1%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,950
Sold on 16 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1UX
← Back to All Properties