16, ASHDON ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD23 2HX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£299,950
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£89,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£299,950+42.8%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+112.1%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+54.7%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 9 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1