Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
6 April 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.3%
Price Change
-£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
-16.3%
Sold on 6 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+36.9%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+93.1%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+34.9%
Sold on 5 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties