FLAT 9, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6JQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£110,000+0.0%
Sold on 21 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+131.6%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500+28.4%
Sold on 23 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000+15.6%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1