Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LANE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,500
Last Sold Price
9 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,500
-8.1%
Sold on 9 March 2023
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+5.4%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+42.9%
Sold on 7 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+104.2%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 6NG
← Back to All Properties