Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SANVILLE GARDENS, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,500
+4.5%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£402,500
+37.8%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,000
+9.8%
Sold on 16 May 2013
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,950
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8GA
← Back to All Properties