Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THORNTON, MOUNT PLEASANT, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 3TH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.0%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,500
-23.0%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,500
+4.1%
Sold on 20 January 2011
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,500
+17.2%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+116.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3TH
← Back to All Properties