Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LIMEHURST ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+81.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+327.4%
Sold on 23 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 1RU
← Back to All Properties