Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, OLD SCHOOL COURT, VIOLET HILL ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.6%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
-27.6%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,500
+32.7%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+74.4%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+72.0%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-10.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1NB
← Back to All Properties