Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, PARK AVENUE SOUTH, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 3AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+16.7%
Sold on 19 June 2014
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£557,000
+74.1%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
+£237,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.3%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+55.9%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 3AB
← Back to All Properties