Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MELVILLE ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,000
+11.2%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+41.1%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+113.5%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+36.9%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4QX
← Back to All Properties