Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, POPPY CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+12.6%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+5.2%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,950
Sold on 10 February 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XY
← Back to All Properties