Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, AMITY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 3LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£19,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+8.1%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,600
+72.3%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,600
+43.9%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Terraced
+£42,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+36.6%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 3LW
← Back to All Properties