Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5GE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+51.9%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 25 January 2010
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+38.4%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+27.3%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 8 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5GE
← Back to All Properties