21, CHESELDEN ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 3SB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£514,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£199,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£514,000+63.2%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000+14.5%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000-3.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+18.8%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+144.9%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1