Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HUNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 9HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+50.3%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 17 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 9HB
← Back to All Properties