Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, HIGH STREET, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+80.2%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8SD
← Back to All Properties