49, BRANCH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 2LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£380,000-1.3%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000+64.2%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Terraced
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,500+183.6%
Sold on 22 November 2010
Terraced
+£151,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,700
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1