Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, MIAMI HOUSE, PRINCES ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
-1.0%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
-0.2%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£496,000
+70.0%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£204,235 from previous sale
Sale #2
£291,765
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GE
← Back to All Properties