Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, KIRKBY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8FN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+94.4%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 February 2009
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+44.0%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+48.8%
Sold on 25 January 2001
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8FN
← Back to All Properties