Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, COLTON HOUSE, HORNBEAM PLACE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
-1.7%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
-2.4%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,500
Sold on 28 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9GW
← Back to All Properties