Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EDGE VIEW, WILMSLOW ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 4LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£575,000
+23.0%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£467,500
+26.4%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+4.2%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£355,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 4LQ
← Back to All Properties