Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
243, WILLIAMTHORPE ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,500
-12.3%
Sold on 16 January 2018
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+14.6%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+148.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5NU
← Back to All Properties