Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HELMTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
-0.0%
Sold on 6 August 2009
Terraced
-£49 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,999
+31.6%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Terraced
+£29,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8QJ
← Back to All Properties