Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARSONAGE STREET, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,300
Last Sold Price
6 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£68,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,300
+54.0%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Terraced
+£68,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+8.1%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+61.6%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+78.0%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2LD
← Back to All Properties