Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£216,000
+70.1%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+78.9%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+49.5%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 25 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties