Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+41.5%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+9.3%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+233.3%
Sold on 6 April 2010
Terraced
+£169,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,750
Sold on 22 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7RU
← Back to All Properties