Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CASTLE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.5%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,500
-10.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+18.5%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+311.7%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Terraced
+£88,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,300
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1DT
← Back to All Properties